Do you permit it? (silentchord) wrote in sinful_rating,
Do you permit it?
silentchord
sinful_rating

The Philsopher's Stone



Survey:
Name: Alice
Nickname: Al,Ali
Age: 18
Birthdate: 10th November 1989
Height: 5"6

Likes:
parties,rain,music - listening to it loud,concerts,art,reading,playing the guitar,football(soccer),London,cult films,laughing,food,sleeping,debates,expo's,play fighting,cancelled lessons,mahjong,hair spray

Dislikes:
close minded people,people who act stupid when they arn't,people who have no common sense or knowledge,clothes that don't fit,those who put others down,back stabbers,sunday nights,monday mornings,IDIOTS!

Strong Points:
Keen awareness and understanding of peoples feelings and emotions.Compassionate,trustworthy,loyal,creative,inventive and open minded.Intelligent.

Weak Points:
Having to be in control all the time and regardless of the situation.Snappy and dismissive now and then.Extremely indecisive over trival matters that shouldnt be given a second thought.Self destructive,obsessive and an extreme
perfectionist.Unmotivated in situations that don't interest me.Pessimistic to the extreme,slightly vulgar bit of a sadist.

Pet Peeves:
Rudeness.Even down to such instances when people don't say thank you for holding the door open for them.I usually shout out 'THATS OK!!!' at their re-treating back.I dislike people who act stupid because they think it's cute or funny.Just...argh! It's so annoying.I suppose linked to that is girls (and I suppose boys as well,though I don't know any) who put on baby voices.Ack.must.kill

Hobbies:
Getting to see as many live bands as possible,drawing/sketching/painting/etc,generally getting out as much as I can - parties.

Talents:
Artistic

Favorite Color:
Black along with either red or green.

Favorite Food:
Noodles.Seriously,just simple.

Favorite Sport:
I suppose I would go with football (soccer) <3 Arsenal.

Mature or Immature?:
Immature overall,though I know the right times to be mature.Immature is just more satisfying.

Leader or Follower?:
Leader.I have to be in control regardless of the situation.Maybe it's because I'm looking out for others interests.But,when I want something done I feel as if i need to do it myself otherwise it wont be done to the standard I have in mind

Words you say would describe you:
compassionate,sarcastic,kind,understanding

Anything else:
no

Favorite Sin: Greed
Why?: Oh hell,the guy is brilliant.The whole betraying Dante and the fact that he is such an all-around arrogant bastard.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 6 comments