Artemis (crsg) wrote in sinful_rating,
Artemis
crsg
sinful_rating

The Philosophers Stone


Name: Artemis
Nickname: That was it. I usually go my this name on the net, so for all intents and purposes...
Age: 21
Birthdate: 23 March 1987
Height: 5'10"/177cm
Likes: Paganism, swimming, reading, writing, sleeping, anime, sleeping.
Dislikes: Spiders, broken promises, soap operas, drama queens, bitchiness, extremism.
Strong Points: I have clear ideas about what I want, I don't procrastinate (and therefore have good time management), I am usually self-controlled emotionally (at least in public), I'm open-minded, and I'm good at keeping physical fitness up.
Weak Points: Impatience is my worst point (I don't mean impatience over waiting in line or anything; it's more to do with me. If I want something bigger, like a change in how well I can do a task, I want to be better at it -now- despite knowing that it does in fact take not only hard work but also time). I'm also moody and can be very shy when it comes to people I don't know.
Pet Peeves: People who have only one view point and stick to it just because they believe they have the moral highground. Also, I don't like loud and ostentatious people, or people who depend on others for their personal happiness.

Hobbies: Same as in 'likes', really. Swimming, reading, writing, watching anime.
Talents: Swimming is probably my best talent. And I'd like to think I can write reasonably well (although that depends on what other people like to read).
Favorite Color: Deep blues, black.
Favorite Food: White rice, noodles, pizza, dark chocolate, milk.
Favorite Sport: Swimming.
Mature or Immature?: I can be both but I'll go with mature.
Leader or Follower?: Follower. I lack the self-confidence it takes to be a leader at this point.
Words you say would describe you: Self-contained, organised, intelligent (which I would consider good things), and passive, moody, impatient (the not-so-good things).
Anything else: I don't think so.

Favorite Sin: Assuming we're talking characters, not actual sins), I probably have to go with Lust.
Why?: I like Lust because she has a depth of character that some of the others lack, and so I tend to identify with her the most (if only because I can't really identify with characters I don't really know). She's also the most human out of them all, and again it makes her easier to identify with.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 5 comments